Приглашем!

SCAN



Комментарии (2) на: «Приглашем!»

  1. Maria пишет:

    Меню для Музыкально- пародийного шоу «В десяточку!»- 15 марта, 2014
    Menu for Musical and Рarody Show- March 15, 2014,

    Catering Company- Remarkable Events (Irina Diulina, Ludmila Shuhto)

    Закуски/ салаты (Appetizers/ salads):

    1) Салат «Оливье» (традиционный русский салат от французского повара, типа канадского картофельного салата)
    Salad “Olivier” (traditional Russian salad, invented in the 1860s by Belgian Chef Lucien Olivier, similar to potato salad)

    2) Салат «Виагра» (свекла, сыр, морковь, орехи, изюм, майонез)
    Salad “Viagra” (beets, cheese, carrots, nuts, raisins and mayonnaise)

    3) Салат «Весна в Калгари» (самосборный- свежие помидоры, огурец, перец, сухарики, сыр фета, листья салата, различные соусы)
    Salad “Spring in Calgary” (self-assembled; fresh tomatoes, cucumber, pepper, lettuce, croutons, feta cheese, various dressings)

    4) Корзинки «Красная Шапочка» (начинка из грибов, яиц, риса)
    Staffed Pastry “Red Riding Hood” (filled with mushrooms, eggs, rice)

    5) Мясная нарезка « Мясо давай!», сыр «Полезный»
    Meats, cheese

    6) Огурчики соленые «Закусон», оливки «Испанский привет»
    Pickles, olives “Hello from Spain”

    7) Хлеб «Черный и белый»
    Bread “Black and White”

    1 бутылка красного и 1 бутылка белого вина на стол (8 гостей)
    One bottle of red and one bottle of white wine on a table (8 Guests)

    Горячее (Main Course):

    Курица запеченая «Птица счастья»
    Сhicken Thighs “Happy Bird”

    Свиные отбивные под соусом «Спинка от свинки»
    Pork chops with sauce

    Картофель молодой «Подарок от Петра 1»
    Young potatoes “Preaent from Peter the Great”

    Рис «Азиатская радость»
    Rice “Asian joy”

    Овощи запеченые «Прощай, молодость!»
    Baked vegetables “Farewell, youth”

    Десерт (Dessert):

    Кофе, чай
    Coffee and tea

    Торт
    Cake

    Фрукты
    Fruit

    PS. Некоторые блюда без названия- непереводимый руский фольклор
    Some dishes untitled- untranslatable Russian folklore…

  2. Maria пишет:

    Hello friends and lucky ticket holders to our show,

    Here is the list of our performers:

    Steve Nelson
    Iana Best
    Dmitry Nekhoroshkov
    Ksenia Coulter
    Natalia Kim and Konstantin Kim
    Oleg Kuznetsov and Dmitry Baishev
    Anna, Анна Шереметьева
    Brysja Pshkshetusskaja
    Yana Bochkarnikova & Dmitry Bochkarnikov

    Our Judges are:
    Valery Pashuk, Artistic Director of Russian Theater of Calgary
    Nadezda Khlynovskaya, Music and Vocal teacher
    Mihail Voldman, Jury member of numerous bard festivals
    our guests

    We are looking forward to seeing you!

Оставить комментарий